Welcome Bonus
288% match + 150 free spins
Pokies only; alternative 80% for tables
Redspin CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Min. Deposit
$10-$25
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Withdrawal Limit
$2,500/week (new)
Live Chat
24 hours

Redspin Casino Welcome Bonus: Match Offers Explained

The Redspin Casino Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a choice between a 288% first-deposit match for pokies and an 80% option for table games and live dealer. Both offers come with 150 free spins linked to selected RTG Real Series titles, and the bonus balance has a 45× wagering requirement based on your deposit plus bonus.

Redspin Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming sub-licence and notes PAGCOR verification alongside independent audits by iTech Labs, TST and BMM Testlabs for game fairness and RNG integrity.

Which Redspin Casino welcome offer suits your game?

Redspin Casino gives you two main welcome-bonus routes. The bigger percentage is for pokies only: your first deposit receives a 288% match. If you prefer table games or live dealer, the alternative is an 80% match. The welcome package also includes 150 free spins, tied to specific RTG Real Series titles selected by the casino.

OfferEligible gamesMatchExtra
Pokies welcome offerSlots288% of first deposit150 free spins
Table-game welcome offerTable games and live dealer80% of first deposit150 free spins
100% welcome bonusClosest match is the 80% table-game offer80% match150 free spins
200% welcome bonusClosest match is the 288% pokies offer288% match150 free spins
300% welcome bonusClosest match is the 288% pokies offer288% match150 free spins

So, if you searched for a 100% Welcome Bonus, 200% Welcome Bonus or 300% Welcome Bonus, the useful comparison is the percentage, the games you plan to play and the wagering attached to it. Redspin’s actual choices sit at 80% and 288%, rather than those round figures. The 288% offer is the nearest option to a 300% match, while the 80% offer is the relevant route for table and live-dealer play.

Pick your game type before depositing

The 288% match is for slots, while the 80% match is for table games and live dealer. Choose based on where you intend to play, not just the larger percentage.

How the match is calculated with an Australian deposit

The first deposit must be between $10 and $25 minimum, depending on the payment method. PayID has a $25 minimum for the welcome offer. Deposits and bonuses are handled in AUD, with payment methods processed without currency conversion fees.

A percentage match adds bonus funds on top of your deposit. Here are simple examples using the advertised percentages. They show the bonus balance before wagering, not a guaranteed cash withdrawal.

Deposit288% pokies match80% table-game matchTotal before wagering
$10$28.80 bonus$8 bonus$38.80 or $18
$25$72 bonus$20 bonus$97 or $45
$50$144 bonus$40 bonus$194 or $90
$100$288 bonus$80 bonus$388 or $180

For example, a $100 deposit using the pokies offer creates $288 in bonus funds and $388 in total play funds. The table-game version creates $80 in bonus funds and $180 in total play funds. The relevant game restrictions still apply, so the larger total does not turn the pokies offer into a table-game bonus.

The wider promotions area also references a 100% first-deposit match with 120 free spins and a maximum bonus of $1,200. The welcome offer presented for this page is the 288% match with 150 free spins, so check the offer shown in your account before you confirm the deposit.

Wagering on the welcome bonus: what 45× means

The welcome bonus carries 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you multiply both figures together, rather than multiplying the bonus alone. This is the main calculation to do before claiming.

DepositBonusCombined amount45× wagering
$10$28.80$38.80$1,746
$25$72$97$4,365
$50$144$194$8,730
$100$288$388$17,460

Using the $100 pokies example, the calculation is $100 plus $288, giving $388. Multiply $388 by 45 and you get $17,460 in required wagering. The same method applies to the 80% offer: a $100 deposit creates $180 in combined funds, and 45× of that amount is $8,100.

The welcome match is intended for the game category attached to it. The listed general bonus rules say slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while table games contribute 10% - 20% for the Free Credit Event. Because the welcome offer and the Free Credit Event are separate promotions, use the conditions attached to the welcome bonus in your account when checking eligible play.

  • Choose slots for the 288% match or table and live-dealer games for the 80% option.
  • Work out the deposit plus bonus before multiplying by 45.
  • Keep the calculation in AUD so the figures stay easy to follow.
  • Check the bonus balance and wagering progress in your account before treating funds as cashable.

A large match also creates a larger wagering figure

The 288% offer adds more bonus money, but that also increases the combined amount used in the 45× calculation. Treat the bonus as entertainment funds and only deposit what fits your budget.

How to claim the Redspin welcome bonus

You can register with a mobile number or username for login, and the account process includes SMS verification. Have your details ready before starting. Your full name should match the name shown on your bank statements.

  1. Open registrationStart the Redspin Casino registration process and enter your full name as it appears on your bank account statements.
  2. Add your mobile numberEnter your mobile number for SMS verification and account recovery.
  3. Create a passwordUse 6-20 characters, including uppercase letters, lowercase letters and numbers.
  4. Add a referrer code if you have oneThe registration form includes an optional referrer-code field. Add it before finalising the account if it applies to your offer.
  5. Verify by SMSPress GET CODE, enter the SMS verification details, then press REGISTER.
  6. Make the qualifying depositChoose the welcome offer shown for your intended games and deposit using an accepted method. Minimum deposits begin at $10, while PayID requires $25 for this offer.
  7. Play within the offer rulesUse the eligible game category and track the combined 45× wagering requirement from your account balance.

Accepted payment choices include PayID, Osko, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Tether. PayID deposits are listed as instant, with five seconds shown on-site, while Osko is an instant bank transfer option supporting CommBank, NAB, ANZ, Westpac and Bendigo.

If you are using Redspin Casino Online on your phone, the browser version gives access to games, bonuses, deposits and account functions. It works through HTML5, and you can save it to your iPhone home screen with Safari or to an Android home screen through Chrome. A dedicated app option is also referenced for mobile players.

Ready to choose your match?Select the offer that fits your play: the 288% pokies match or the 80% table and live-dealer option, both with 150 free spins.

What happens to the 150 free spins?

The 150 free spins are bundled into the welcome package rather than presented as a separate cash promotion. They are assigned to specific RTG Real Series titles designated by the casino. Winnings from those spins go into the bonus balance and remain subject to the posted wagering requirement.

The RTG Real Series contains approximately 150-200 titles. Its progressive jackpot pokies include Aztec's Millions, Spirit of the Inca and Jackpot Pinatas, while Cash Bandits and Sweet 16 are also featured RTG titles. The free spins themselves are tied to the selected titles, so use the games shown with the offer rather than assuming every RTG title qualifies.

Redspin has more than 500 games overall, including slot, live dealer, fast-game, event-game and sports categories. The welcome bonus is narrower than the full lobby: the 288% match is for pokies, while the alternative 80% match is for table games and live dealer.

What to check before you activate the offer

  • Confirm whether your chosen games fit the slots or table-game welcome option.
  • Check the qualifying minimum deposit for your chosen method, especially the $25 PayID minimum.
  • Calculate 45× of your deposit plus the matched amount before accepting the bonus.
  • Check how the 150 free spins are assigned and where their winnings are credited.
  • Remember that the minimum withdrawal is $50.
  • Keep your account details accurate, including your full name and mobile number.
  • Only play if you are 18 or older and comfortable with the financial risk.

Redspin Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming sub-licence. The brand also notes PAGCOR verification alongside audits by iTech Labs, TST and BMM Testlabs. It uses SSL/HTTPS encryption, password authentication and SMS verification at registration and password reset.

The brand is operated by RichGroup Partnership and was established in 2023. Live chat runs 24 hours a day, which is useful if you need help with the offer shown in your account. Gambling involves real money, so set a spending limit for yourself and stop when your planned budget is used.

Check the numbers before you playThe right welcome offer depends on your preferred games and your comfort with the 45× wagering calculation.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Redspin Casino welcome bonus?

The main offer is a 288% first-deposit match for pokies, bundled with 150 free spins. An alternative 80% match is available for table games and live dealer, also with 150 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum is between $10 and $25 depending on the payment method. PayID has a $25 minimum for the welcome offer.

How is the 45× wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply your deposit plus the bonus by 45. For example, a $100 deposit with a $288 match creates $388 in combined funds, so the wagering figure is $17,460.

Can I use the 288% offer on table games?

The 288% welcome match is for slots. Table games and live dealer use the alternative 80% welcome match.

Which games are linked to the 150 free spins?

The spins are assigned to specific RTG Real Series titles selected by the casino. Winnings are credited to the bonus balance and remain subject to the posted wagering requirement.

How do I register for the welcome offer?

Enter your full name, mobile number and a compliant password, add an optional referrer code if relevant, request the SMS code and press REGISTER. You then choose the applicable offer when making the qualifying deposit.

What payment methods can I use for the deposit?

Redspin accepts PayID, Osko, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Tether. Payments are processed in AUD without currency conversion fees.

How old do I need to be to claim the bonus?

You must be 18 or older to register and play.