Welcome Bonus
288% match + 150 free spins
Pokies only; alternative 80% for tables
Redspin CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Min. Deposit
$10-$25
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Withdrawal Limit
$2,500/week (new)
Live Chat
24 hours

Redspin Casino Cashback: Daily and Weekly Rebates

Redspin Casino cashback comes through two rebate layers: a daily rebate and a weekly rebate. Your rate depends on your tier, so here is how the percentages work and what they could mean in dollar terms.

Redspin Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming sub-licence and notes PAGCOR verification alongside independent audits by iTech Labs, TST and BMM Testlabs for game fairness and RNG integrity.

How Redspin Casino cashback works

Cashback is designed to return a small percentage based on the rebate structure available to you. At Redspin, the programme has a Daily Rebate and a Weekly Rebate. The two rates are separate, so the percentage used for one is not automatically the same as the percentage used for the other.

The daily rate runs from 0.1% for Non VIP players to 0.7% for Elite members. The weekly rate is available from Bronze upwards and ranges from 0.12% to 0.3%. In other words, your account tier matters when working out the amount attached to each rebate layer.

Two rebate layers, two rates

Daily cashback ranges from 0.1% to 0.7%. Weekly cashback ranges from 0.12% to 0.3% across Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond and Elite.

It helps to think of cashback as a rebate rather than a guaranteed return on your gambling. It does not remove the chance of losing money, and it should not be treated as a reason to increase your stakes. Set a budget first, then view any rebate as an extra feature of the account.

Daily cashback rates from Non VIP to Elite

The daily rebate applies at a rate linked to your current tier. The full scale starts at 0.1% for Non VIP and rises by 0.1 percentage points at each listed level, reaching 0.7% for Elite.

TierDaily rebate
Non VIP0.1%
Bronze0.2%
Silver0.3%
Gold0.4%
Platinum0.5%
Diamond0.6%
Elite0.7%

For a simple example, a 0.1% rate on an eligible $100 amount would equal $0.10, while a 0.7% rate on the same $100 amount would equal $0.70. The actual figure depends on the amount used by the cashback calculation, so this example is only there to show how small percentage rates translate into dollars.

If you are playing at Redspin in Australia, the key point is to check the tier shown on your account before estimating a daily rebate. A higher percentage does not make a session profitable, and a rebate should never be used to chase losses.

Weekly cashback rates and how they compare

The weekly rebate begins at Bronze. Bronze and Silver both carry a 0.12% weekly rate, while Gold and Platinum are set at 0.17%. Diamond moves to 0.22%, and Elite has the highest listed weekly rate at 0.3%.

TierWeekly rebate
Bronze0.12%
Silver0.12%
Gold0.17%
Platinum0.17%
Diamond0.22%
Elite0.3%

Using a $100 example again, a 0.12% weekly rate works out to $0.12, while a 0.3% rate works out to $0.30. These are illustrative calculations, not a promise of a particular cashback payment. The amount used for the calculation and the account’s current tier remain important.

Check the rate before doing the maths

Bronze and Silver share the same weekly rate, as do Gold and Platinum. Moving to the next named tier does not always change the weekly percentage.

The daily and weekly percentages should be considered separately. For instance, an account may have a 0.4% daily rebate at Gold and a 0.17% weekly rebate at the same tier. Combining the two percentages into one rate would give you the wrong calculation.

What determines your cashback tier

Redspin uses seven account levels for its rebate structure: Non VIP, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond and Elite. Qualification is based on cumulative total deposits, with the listed deposit thresholds running from $1,000 for Bronze to $300,000 for Elite.

TierCumulative depositsDaily rebateWeekly rebate
Non VIPBelow Bronze threshold0.1%Not listed
Bronze$1,0000.2%0.12%
Silver$5,0000.3%0.12%
Gold$15,0000.4%0.17%
Platinum$50,0000.5%0.17%
Diamond$100,0000.6%0.22%
Elite$300,0000.7%0.3%

The account is automatically assigned a tier based on cumulative deposits and play activity. Qualification notifications can arrive through an app notification or Telegram, and the VIP information is viewable in the profile dashboard.

The thresholds are substantial at the higher levels. Do not deposit more than you planned simply to reach a rebate percentage. A bigger rate can still represent a small dollar amount, while the deposits used to pursue it involve real financial risk.

How to use the cashback information sensibly

Before you play, decide how much you are comfortable spending and how long you want the session to last. Keep your staking within that plan. Cashback can be useful to compare account benefits, but it should not change your budget or encourage you to continue after reaching your limit.

  • Check whether your account is Non VIP, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond or Elite.
  • Write down the daily rate and weekly rate separately.
  • Use the rate as a percentage calculation, not as a guaranteed profit figure.
  • Keep your deposit and betting budget independent from the rebate amount.
  • Review the account information before relying on a cashback estimate.

A handy calculation is: eligible amount multiplied by the rebate percentage, divided by 100. For example, $500 at 0.2% is $1, while $500 at 0.7% is $3.50. Those examples show the arithmetic only; the relevant amount for a real rebate is determined by the account’s cashback arrangement.

Cashback does not make gambling risk-free

Rebates are small percentage benefits and do not protect you from losing your stake. Treat casino play as entertainment, use money you can afford to lose and stop when your planned budget is gone.

Cashback alongside the wider account features

Cashback is one part of Redspin’s broader account offering. The casino has more than 500 titles across slots, live dealer games, fast games and sports betting, while payments are processed in AUD without conversion fees. These features are separate from the rebate percentages, so it is best to assess each one on its own terms.

The brand operates under a Curaçao eGaming sub-licence and notes PAGCOR verification alongside audits by iTech Labs, TST and BMM Testlabs. It also displays a Responsible Gambling notice, uses SSL and HTTPS encryption, and requires players to be 18 or older.

If you need help with an account question, live chat operates 24 hours a day. Keep your account details secure and use the registered login information when checking your balance, betting history, bonus points or account status.

Ready to review your rebate rate?Check your current tier first, then compare the daily and weekly percentages before you decide whether the feature fits your playing budget.

FAQ

Cashback questions

What is the highest daily cashback rate at Redspin Casino?

The highest listed daily rebate is 0.7% for Elite members. The rate starts at 0.1% for Non VIP players.

What is the highest weekly cashback rate?

Elite members have the highest listed weekly rebate at 0.3%. Weekly rates begin at 0.12% for Bronze and Silver.

Does Non VIP have a weekly rebate?

The listed weekly rebate structure begins at Bronze. Non VIP has a daily rebate of 0.1%.

How are cashback tiers assigned?

Tiers are automatically assigned using cumulative total deposits and play activity. Qualification notifications can be sent through an app notification or Telegram.

What daily rebate does Bronze receive?

Bronze has a 0.2% daily rebate and a 0.12% weekly rebate.

Are the daily and weekly cashback rates added together?

They are separate rebate layers with separate percentages. For an accurate estimate, calculate each rate separately rather than combining them into one percentage.

Can I check my cashback tier in my account?

VIP information is viewable in the profile dashboard. Your tier determines the daily and weekly rebate rates shown in the cashback structure.

Is cashback a guaranteed return?

No. Cashback is a percentage-based account benefit and does not remove the financial risk of gambling or guarantee a profit.